DriveIndex
1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43: market value and price history

1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 Market Value & Price History

The 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 has a current market value of $24,163, based on 16 verified auction sales tracked by DriveIndex, with sold prices ranging from $15,500 to $75,000. 3 have sold in the past 12 months, and 1 is currently for sale from $8,000 to $8,000.

See the Value Signal →Sign up free
Market Value
$24,163
Median Sale
$24,125
Price Range
$15,500$75,000
Auction Sales
16
Avg Mileage
16,267
For Sale Now
1

Data: DriveIndex. 16 verified auction sales for the 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43, latest sale May 14, 2026. Methodology

Is the 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 a good buy right now?

Unlock the DriveIndex Value Signal to see whether this car is appreciating, stable, or depreciating, its projected value over the next 1–5 years, and the best months to buy and sell.

Open the Land Cruiser FJ43 on DriveIndex →

1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 For Sale Now (1)

1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43
Mileage n/a
$8,000
Track this car & get alerts when new ones list →All Land Cruiser FJ43 for sale →

Recent 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 Auction Results

SoldPriceMileage
May 14, 2026$24,500500 mi
May 14, 2026$24,500500 mi
Nov 11, 2025$17,7502,500 mi
Apr 14, 2025$18,75042,000 mi
Jul 22, 2024$16,750
Feb 12, 2024$34,0001,900 mi
Feb 7, 2024$15,5002 mi
Jun 10, 2023$20,25046,000 mi
May 23, 2023$21,00034,000 mi
Apr 7, 2022$35,00052,000 mi
Mar 27, 2022$53,25052 mi
May 15, 2021$72,00011 mi
Apr 3, 2021$75,00011 mi
Dec 20, 2018$23,750
Nov 1, 2017$19,00032,000 mi

Verified results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

All Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 auction results →

See the full picture on the 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43

Browsing is free. Upgrade to unlock the proprietary Value Signal™, projections, and the tools collectors use to buy and sell at the right time.

Pro
$19.99/mo
or $199/yr · for buyers & sellers
  • Full Value Signal™ + confidence: appreciating, stable, or depreciating
  • 1–5 year price projections
  • Complete sales & listings feed + up to 10 yrs of history
  • Analyst notes & compare up to 4 cars
  • Price & custom alerts (make, color, options)
  • Portfolio tracker (garage) + analytics
Get Pro →
MOST POPULAR
Collector
$39.99/mo
or $399/yr · for serious collectors
  • Everything in Pro, plus:
  • Portfolio Outlook (a hold/sell call for every car you own)
  • Watchlist Intelligence (act-now calls on the cars you follow)
  • Head-to-Head Verdict (compare cars, the data crowns the buy)
  • Market Deal Radar (every live ask under market value, catalog-wide)
  • Buy / Hold / Sell recommendation per car
  • Best & worst months to buy and sell
  • What each option adds to the price + separate manual vs automatic values
  • Listing analyzer with fair-value deal scores
  • Rad’s Market Update (his picks & price targets)
  • Request any car added within 7 days
Get Collector →
Just browsing? Create a free account → · Cancel anytime

Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 by Year

All Land Cruiser FJ431984198319821981198019791978197719761974197219711970

1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43: Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 worth?

The 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 has a market value of approximately $24,163, based on 16 verified auction sales. Recent examples have sold between $15,500 and $75,000.

How many 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 sell per year?

3 have sold at auction in the past 12 months. DriveIndex has tracked 16 sales in total.

Is the 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 appreciating or depreciating?

There aren't yet enough recent sales to compute a reliable 12-month price direction for the 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43. For the full Value Signal classification (appreciating, stable, bottomed, or depreciating) and its 1–5 year projection, open the 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 on DriveIndex.

Where can I buy a 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43?

There is currently 1 1977 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 for sale, priced from $8,000 to $8,000. DriveIndex aggregates for-sale listings and auction results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

More Toyota Models

Toyota Land Cruiser FJ40$15,680–$44,798Toyota Land Cruiser FJ62$18,563–$83,950Toyota Land Cruiser FJ60$21,350–$52,461Toyota Land Cruiser UZJ100$17,723–$58,884Toyota Supra Turbo$14,600–$113,114Toyota Land Cruiser FZJ80$16,386–$36,208Toyota Land Cruiser$16,766–$99,427Toyota 4Runner SR5 4WD$12,843–$36,000Toyota MR2 Turbo$14,772–$40,019Toyota MR2 Spyder$13,075–$22,961Toyota MR2$11,884–$18,750Toyota 4Runner$11,171–$31,813Toyota Supra$11,250–$107,092Toyota 4Runner Limited 4WD$11,750–$29,750Toyota Celica Supra$16,288–$36,428Toyota 4Runner SR5 4×4$10,813–$34,750Toyota Land Cruiser URJ200$20,354–$113,134Toyota Land Cruiser FJ45 Pickup$17,265–$55,000
All Toyota models →

Collections Featuring Toyota

Best Appreciating JDM Cars Right NowBest Appreciating Toyota ModelsBest Toyota Models to Buy Right NowAll collections →
Track the Toyota Land Cruiser FJ43 on DriveIndex

Get its live Value Signal, 1–5 year projection, the best months to buy and sell, and instant alerts when a new one lists or sells. Free to start.

Sign up free →