DriveIndex
2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4: market value and price history

2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Market Value & Price History

The 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 has a current market value of $150,523, based on 50 verified auction sales tracked by DriveIndex, with sold prices ranging from $93,000 to $240,000. 9 have sold in the past 12 months, and 10 are currently for sale from $120,943 to $142,873. Sold prices are up 5.2% over the past 12 months versus the prior year.

See the Value Signal →Sign up free
Market Value
$150,523
Median Sale
$120,995
Price Range
$93,000$240,000
Auction Sales
50
Avg Mileage
6,566
For Sale Now
10

Data: DriveIndex. 50 verified auction sales for the 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4, latest sale Jun 24, 2026. Methodology

2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Specifications

It carried an original MSRP of $99,200.

Original MSRP
$99,200
Is the 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 a good buy right now?

Unlock the DriveIndex Value Signal to see whether this car is appreciating, stable, or depreciating, its projected value over the next 1–5 years, and the best months to buy and sell.

Open the 718 Cayman GT4 on DriveIndex →

2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 For Sale Now (10)

2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4
35,772 mi · Cars.com ↗
$120,943
2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4
27,188 mi · Cars.com ↗
$125,900
2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4
18,000 mi · Cars.com ↗
$127,995
2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4
23,538 mi · Cars.com ↗
$129,899
2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4
14,119 mi · Cars.com ↗
$134,565
2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4
14,105 mi · Cars.com ↗
$135,340
2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4
17,085 mi · Cars.com ↗
$139,990
2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4
4,995 mi · Cars.com ↗
$140,894
Track this car & get alerts when new ones list →All 718 Cayman GT4 for sale →

Recent 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 Auction Results

SoldPriceMileage
Jun 24, 2026$154,0009,000 mi
Apr 2, 2026$94,37544,100 mi
Apr 2, 2026$143,000393 mi
Mar 21, 2026$99,00020,087 mi
Jan 13, 2026$121,0009,000 mi
Dec 14, 2025$110,00012,000 mi
Dec 5, 2025$112,0007,300 mi
Nov 3, 2025$130,0006,000 mi
Sep 27, 2025$122,0007,000 mi
May 14, 2025$120,9908,000 mi
May 7, 2025$118,0004,500 mi
Jan 15, 2025$112,0004,400 mi
Dec 30, 2024$127,00014,000 mi
Nov 15, 2024$109,00015,000 mi
Oct 10, 2024$115,0002,704 mi

Verified results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

All Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 auction results →

See the full picture on the 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4

Browsing is free. Upgrade to unlock the proprietary Value Signal™, projections, and the tools collectors use to buy and sell at the right time.

Pro
$19.99/mo
or $199/yr · for buyers & sellers
  • Full Value Signal™ + confidence: appreciating, stable, or depreciating
  • 1–5 year price projections
  • Complete sales & listings feed + up to 10 yrs of history
  • Analyst notes & compare up to 4 cars
  • Price & custom alerts (make, color, options)
  • Portfolio tracker (garage) + analytics
Get Pro →
MOST POPULAR
Collector
$39.99/mo
or $399/yr · for serious collectors
  • Everything in Pro, plus:
  • Portfolio Outlook (a hold/sell call for every car you own)
  • Watchlist Intelligence (act-now calls on the cars you follow)
  • Head-to-Head Verdict (compare cars, the data crowns the buy)
  • Market Deal Radar (every live ask under market value, catalog-wide)
  • Buy / Hold / Sell recommendation per car
  • Best & worst months to buy and sell
  • What each option adds to the price + separate manual vs automatic values
  • Listing analyzer with fair-value deal scores
  • Rad’s Market Update (his picks & price targets)
  • Request any car added within 7 days
Get Collector →
Just browsing? Create a free account → · Cancel anytime

Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 by Year

All 718 Cayman GT420242023202220212020

2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4: Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 worth?

The 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 has a market value of approximately $150,523, based on 50 verified auction sales. Recent examples have sold between $93,000 and $240,000.

How many 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 sell per year?

9 have sold at auction in the past 12 months. DriveIndex has tracked 50 sales in total.

Is the 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 appreciating or depreciating?

Sold prices for the 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 are up 5.2% over the past 12 months compared with the prior year, based on verified auction sales. For the full Value Signal classification (appreciating, stable, bottomed, or depreciating) and its 1–5 year projection, open the 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 on DriveIndex.

Where can I buy a 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4?

There are currently 10 2020 Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 for sale, priced from $120,943 to $142,873. DriveIndex aggregates for-sale listings and auction results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

More Porsche Models

Porsche 911 Carrera Coupe$22,508–$225,500Porsche Boxster S$13,461–$59,205Porsche Boxster$11,931–$38,042Porsche 911 Carrera Cabriolet$22,600–$153,000Porsche 911 Turbo$89,839–$385,900Porsche Cayman S$29,496–$62,686Porsche 911 GT3$112,575–$320,692Porsche 911 Turbo Coupe$65,021–$221,213Porsche 911 Carrera S Coupe$50,291–$250,876Porsche 911 GT3 RS$248,363–$622,005Porsche Cayenne GTS$18,507–$84,212Porsche Cayenne Diesel$18,400–$32,200Porsche 928 S4$19,936–$33,105Porsche 911 Carrera 4S Coupe$40,014–$153,573Porsche 911 Turbo Cabriolet$53,700–$247,500Porsche Cayenne Turbo$12,778–$104,233Porsche 914$15,533–$32,509Porsche 911 Speedster$173,318–$492,215
All Porsche models →

Collections Featuring Porsche

Best Appreciating Porsche ModelsBest Porsche Models to Buy Right NowBottomed-Out Porsches: Best Time to BuyAll collections →
Track the Porsche 718 Cayman GT4 on DriveIndex

Get its live Value Signal, 1–5 year projection, the best months to buy and sell, and instant alerts when a new one lists or sells. Free to start.

Sign up free →