DriveIndex
2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i: market value and price history

2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i Market Value & Price History

The 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i has a current market value of $19,468, based on 11 verified auction sales tracked by DriveIndex, with sold prices ranging from $17,000 to $31,000. 4 have sold in the past 12 months, and 5 are currently for sale from $8,000 to $19,899.

See the Value Signal →Sign up free
Market Value
$19,468
Median Sale
$26,500
Price Range
$17,000$31,000
Auction Sales
11
Avg Mileage
37,927
For Sale Now
5

Data: DriveIndex. 11 verified auction sales for the 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i, latest sale Jun 1, 2026. Methodology

2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i Specifications

It carried an original MSRP of $46,575.

Original MSRP
$46,575
Is the 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i a good buy right now?

Unlock the DriveIndex Value Signal to see whether this car is appreciating, stable, or depreciating, its projected value over the next 1–5 years, and the best months to buy and sell.

Open the Z4 sDrive30i on DriveIndex →

2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i For Sale Now (5)

24k-Mile 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i 6-Speed
Mileage n/a
$8,000
2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i
74,140 mi · Cars.com ↗
$13,500
2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i
74,500 mi · Cars.com ↗
$13,500
2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i
65,500 mi · Cars.com ↗
$15,396
2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i
101,493 mi · Cars.com ↗
$19,899
Track this car & get alerts when new ones list →All Z4 sDrive30i for sale →

Recent 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i Auction Results

SoldPriceMileage
Jun 1, 2026$17,00051,200 mi
Jan 19, 2026$30,70024,000 mi
Jan 12, 2026$22,50029,000 mi
Nov 22, 2025$20,91647,000 mi
Aug 17, 2024$23,25055,000 mi
Apr 11, 2024$22,00062,000 mi
Jul 10, 2023$26,50017,000 mi
May 20, 2023$30,60016,000 mi
Jul 22, 2022$30,00016,000 mi
May 14, 2022$27,75041,000 mi
Oct 14, 2021$31,00059,000 mi

Verified results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

All BMW Z4 sDrive30i auction results →

See the full picture on the 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i

Browsing is free. Upgrade to unlock the proprietary Value Signal™, projections, and the tools collectors use to buy and sell at the right time.

Pro
$19.99/mo
or $199/yr · for buyers & sellers
  • Full Value Signal™ + confidence: appreciating, stable, or depreciating
  • 1–5 year price projections
  • Complete sales & listings feed + up to 10 yrs of history
  • Analyst notes & compare up to 4 cars
  • Price & custom alerts (make, color, options)
  • Portfolio tracker (garage) + analytics
Get Pro →
MOST POPULAR
Collector
$39.99/mo
or $399/yr · for serious collectors
  • Everything in Pro, plus:
  • Portfolio Outlook (a hold/sell call for every car you own)
  • Watchlist Intelligence (act-now calls on the cars you follow)
  • Head-to-Head Verdict (compare cars, the data crowns the buy)
  • Market Deal Radar (every live ask under market value, catalog-wide)
  • Buy / Hold / Sell recommendation per car
  • Best & worst months to buy and sell
  • What each option adds to the price + separate manual vs automatic values
  • Listing analyzer with fair-value deal scores
  • Rad’s Market Update (his picks & price targets)
  • Request any car added within 7 days
Get Collector →
Just browsing? Create a free account → · Cancel anytime

BMW Z4 sDrive30i by Year

All Z4 sDrive30i2019201120102009

2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i: Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i worth?

The 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i has a market value of approximately $19,468, based on 11 verified auction sales. Recent examples have sold between $17,000 and $31,000.

How many 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i sell per year?

4 have sold at auction in the past 12 months. DriveIndex has tracked 11 sales in total.

Is the 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i appreciating or depreciating?

There aren't yet enough recent sales to compute a reliable 12-month price direction for the 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i. For the full Value Signal classification (appreciating, stable, bottomed, or depreciating) and its 1–5 year projection, open the 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i on DriveIndex.

Where can I buy a 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i?

There are currently 5 2009 BMW Z4 sDrive30i for sale, priced from $8,000 to $19,899. DriveIndex aggregates for-sale listings and auction results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

More BMW Models

BMW M5$21,752–$140,000BMW M3$20,250–$86,125BMW M3 Coupe$16,362–$52,014BMW M3 Convertible$16,219–$167,643BMW 2002$15,572–$46,800BMW Z8$175,125–$229,808BMW 330Ci Convertible$12,266–$17,204BMW M6$42,423–$61,100BMW M3 Competition Package$30,686–$70,287BMW Isetta 300$16,220–$42,900BMW M3 Coupe Competition Package$43,212–$51,392BMW M6 Convertible$18,860–$52,000BMW 1M Coupe$70,548BMW Z4 M Coupe$34,927–$37,980BMW M6 Coupe$19,645–$66,167BMW Z4 M Roadster$20,595–$30,035BMW 2002 4-Speed$16,864–$32,964BMW 330Ci ZHP Convertible$11,376–$28,553
All BMW models →

Collections Featuring BMW

Best BMW M Cars to Buy NowBest BMW Models to Buy Right NowBest Appreciating BMW ModelsAll collections →
Track the BMW Z4 sDrive30i on DriveIndex

Get its live Value Signal, 1–5 year projection, the best months to buy and sell, and instant alerts when a new one lists or sells. Free to start.

Sign up free →