DriveIndex
2025 BMW M3 Competition — market value and price history

2025 BMW M3 Competition Market Value & Price History

The 2025 BMW M3 Competition has a current market value of $82,000, based on 1 verified auction sale tracked by DriveIndex. 1 has sold in the past 12 months, and 24 are currently for sale from $78,281 to $89,436.

See the Value Signal →Sign up free
Market Value
$82,000
Median Sale
$82,000
Price Range
$82,000$82,000
Auction Sales
1
Avg Mileage
15,000
For Sale Now
24

Data: DriveIndex — 1 verified auction sale for the 2025 BMW M3 Competition, latest sale Jul 24, 2026. Methodology

Is the 2025 BMW M3 Competition a good buy right now?

Unlock the DriveIndex Value Signal — see whether this car is appreciating, stable, or depreciating, its projected value over the next 1–5 years, and the best months to buy and sell.

Open the M3 Competition on DriveIndex →

2025 BMW M3 Competition For Sale Now (24)

2025 BMW M3 Competition
39,016 mi · Cars.com ↗
$78,281
2025 BMW M3 Competition
10,171 mi · Cars.com ↗
$79,295
2025 BMW M3 Competition
8,218 mi · Cars.com ↗
$81,164
2025 BMW M3 Competition
19,859 mi · Cars.com ↗
$82,498
2025 BMW M3 Competition
21,000 mi · Cars.com ↗
$82,750
2025 BMW M3 Competition
18,163 mi · Cars.com ↗
$82,979
2025 BMW M3 Competition
16,362 mi · Cars.com ↗
$83,673
2025 BMW M3 Competition
11,423 mi · Cars.com ↗
$84,998
Track this car & get alerts when new ones list →

Recent 2025 BMW M3 Competition Auction Results

SoldPriceMileage
Jul 24, 2026$82,00015,000 mi

Verified results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

See the full picture on the 2025 BMW M3 Competition

Browsing is free. Upgrade to unlock the proprietary Value Signal™, projections, and the tools collectors use to buy and sell at the right time.

Pro
$19.99/mo
or $199/yr · for buyers & sellers
  • Full Value Signal™ + confidence — appreciating, stable, or depreciating
  • 1–5 year price projections
  • Complete sales & listings feed + up to 10 yrs of history
  • Analyst notes & compare up to 4 cars
  • Price & custom alerts (make, color, options)
  • Portfolio tracker (garage) + analytics
Get Pro →
MOST POPULAR
Collector
$39.99/mo
or $399/yr · for serious collectors
  • Everything in Pro, plus:
  • Portfolio Outlook — a hold/sell call for every car you own
  • Watchlist Intelligence — act-now calls on the cars you follow
  • Head-to-Head Verdict — compare cars, the data crowns the buy
  • Market Deal Radar — every live ask under market value, catalog-wide
  • Buy / Hold / Sell recommendation per car
  • Best & worst months to buy and sell
  • What each option adds to the price + separate manual vs automatic values
  • Listing analyzer with fair-value deal scores
  • Rad’s Market Update — his picks & price targets
  • Request any car added within 7 days
Get Collector →
Just browsing? Create a free account → · Cancel anytime

BMW M3 Competition by Year

All M3 CompetitionAll G80 M3s →202520232022202120182017

2025 BMW M3 Competition — Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a 2025 BMW M3 Competition worth?

The 2025 BMW M3 Competition has a market value of approximately $82,000, based on 1 verified auction sale.

How many 2025 BMW M3 Competition sell per year?

1 has sold at auction in the past 12 months. DriveIndex has tracked 1 sales in total.

Is the 2025 BMW M3 Competition appreciating or depreciating?

There aren't yet enough recent sales to compute a reliable 12-month price direction for the 2025 BMW M3 Competition. For the full Value Signal classification (appreciating, stable, bottomed, or depreciating) and its 1–5 year projection, open the 2025 BMW M3 Competition on DriveIndex.

Where can I buy a 2025 BMW M3 Competition?

There are currently 24 2025 BMW M3 Competition for sale, priced from $78,281 to $89,436. DriveIndex aggregates for-sale listings and auction results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

More BMW Models

BMW M5$18,317–$140,000BMW M3$20,250–$87,231BMW M3 Coupe$16,362–$52,014BMW M3 Convertible$18,502–$175,834BMW 2002$15,910–$51,567BMW Z8$175,125–$233,550BMW 330Ci Convertible$11,911–$17,204BMW M6$43,635–$53,500BMW M3 Competition Package$30,686–$60,999BMW Isetta 300$21,095–$36,419BMW M3 Coupe Competition Package$43,212–$51,392BMW M6 Convertible$17,971–$52,000BMW 1M Coupe$62,077BMW Z4 M Coupe$34,927–$37,980BMW M6 Coupe$13,986–$66,167BMW Z4 M Roadster$18,719–$30,035BMW 2002 4-Speed$16,864–$33,366BMW 330Ci ZHP Convertible$11,376–$33,168
All BMW models →

Collections Featuring BMW

Best BMW M Cars to Buy NowBest BMW Models to Buy Right NowBest Appreciating BMW ModelsAll collections →
Track the BMW M3 Competition on DriveIndex

Get its live Value Signal, 1–5 year projection, the best months to buy and sell, and instant alerts when a new one lists or sells. Free to start.

Sign up free →