DriveIndex
2007 Lotus Elise: market value and price history

2007 Lotus Elise Market Value & Price History

The 2007 Lotus Elise has a current market value of $53,197, based on 16 verified auction sales tracked by DriveIndex, with sold prices ranging from $29,250 to $64,000. 7 have sold in the past 12 months, and 1 is currently for sale from $66,835 to $66,835.

See the Value Signal →Sign up free
Market Value
$53,197
Median Sale
$40,375
Price Range
$29,250$64,000
Auction Sales
16
Avg Mileage
28,934
For Sale Now
1

Data: DriveIndex. 16 verified auction sales for the 2007 Lotus Elise, latest sale Jun 9, 2026. Methodology

2007 Lotus Elise Specifications

It carried an original MSRP of $44,990.

Original MSRP
$44,990
Is the 2007 Lotus Elise a good buy right now?

Unlock the DriveIndex Value Signal to see whether this car is appreciating, stable, or depreciating, its projected value over the next 1–5 years, and the best months to buy and sell.

Open the Elise on DriveIndex →

2007 Lotus Elise For Sale Now (1)

2007 Lotus Elise
9,090 mi · Cars.com ↗
$66,835
Track this car & get alerts when new ones list →All Elise for sale →

Recent 2007 Lotus Elise Auction Results

SoldPriceMileage
Jun 9, 2026$29,25075,700 mi
May 22, 2026$62,5008,000 mi
Nov 23, 2025$40,75035,000 mi
Nov 18, 2025$40,00016,649 mi
Oct 8, 2025$52,00025,000 mi
Sep 29, 2025$39,50056,600 mi
Sep 9, 2025$64,0005,000 mi
Aug 19, 2025$49,25027,000 mi
May 15, 2024$52,50014,000 mi
Oct 4, 2023$47,25015,000 mi
Oct 7, 2022$35,10062,000 mi
Jan 9, 2022$32,40069,000 mi
Nov 16, 2021$51,00022,000 mi
Nov 19, 2019$34,00010,000 mi
Jul 26, 2019$31,75018,000 mi

Verified results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

All Lotus Elise auction results →

See the full picture on the 2007 Lotus Elise

Browsing is free. Upgrade to unlock the proprietary Value Signal™, projections, and the tools collectors use to buy and sell at the right time.

Pro
$19.99/mo
or $199/yr · for buyers & sellers
  • Full Value Signal™ + confidence: appreciating, stable, or depreciating
  • 1–5 year price projections
  • Complete sales & listings feed + up to 10 yrs of history
  • Analyst notes & compare up to 4 cars
  • Price & custom alerts (make, color, options)
  • Portfolio tracker (garage) + analytics
Get Pro →
MOST POPULAR
Collector
$39.99/mo
or $399/yr · for serious collectors
  • Everything in Pro, plus:
  • Portfolio Outlook (a hold/sell call for every car you own)
  • Watchlist Intelligence (act-now calls on the cars you follow)
  • Head-to-Head Verdict (compare cars, the data crowns the buy)
  • Market Deal Radar (every live ask under market value, catalog-wide)
  • Buy / Hold / Sell recommendation per car
  • Best & worst months to buy and sell
  • What each option adds to the price + separate manual vs automatic values
  • Listing analyzer with fair-value deal scores
  • Rad’s Market Update (his picks & price targets)
  • Request any car added within 7 days
Get Collector →
Just browsing? Create a free account → · Cancel anytime

Lotus Elise by Year

All Elise20102009200820072006200519991997

2007 Lotus Elise: Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a 2007 Lotus Elise worth?

The 2007 Lotus Elise has a market value of approximately $53,197, based on 16 verified auction sales. Recent examples have sold between $29,250 and $64,000.

How many 2007 Lotus Elise sell per year?

7 have sold at auction in the past 12 months. DriveIndex has tracked 16 sales in total.

Is the 2007 Lotus Elise appreciating or depreciating?

There aren't yet enough recent sales to compute a reliable 12-month price direction for the 2007 Lotus Elise. For the full Value Signal classification (appreciating, stable, bottomed, or depreciating) and its 1–5 year projection, open the 2007 Lotus Elise on DriveIndex.

Where can I buy a 2007 Lotus Elise?

There is currently 1 2007 Lotus Elise for sale, priced from $66,835 to $66,835. DriveIndex aggregates for-sale listings and auction results from the world's leading collector-car auction houses and marketplaces.

More Lotus Models

Lotus Esprit V8$53,828–$76,964Lotus Evora$31,311–$54,000Lotus Esprit Turbo$19,250–$47,547Lotus Evora GT$88,587–$100,704Lotus Esprit$17,955–$59,375Lotus Exige S$48,015–$53,092Lotus Esprit S1$31,494–$46,475Lotus Emira V6$88,434–$94,437Lotus Esprit S4$16,500–$41,805Lotus Esprit Turbo SE$23,763–$32,821Lotus Evora 400$57,777–$70,995Lotus Exige S 240$74,139–$82,092Lotus Esprit HCi Turbo$34,088–$36,214Lotus Esprit S4S$67,228Lotus Evora 2+2$44,751–$60,000Lotus Elise SC$70,700Lotus Turbo Esprit$15,500–$34,439Lotus Esprit Turbo Commemorative Edition$56,901
All Lotus models →
Track the Lotus Elise on DriveIndex

Get its live Value Signal, 1–5 year projection, the best months to buy and sell, and instant alerts when a new one lists or sells. Free to start.

Sign up free →