DriveIndex
Ferrari 365 GT 2+2

Best Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 Year to Buy

There is no single best Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 year: the right one depends on your budget and what you want from the car. Across 49 verified sales, the 1969 is the most affordable at $185,920. The 1970 trades most often (17 verified sales) and has held its value best, now worth 13 times its original MSRP.

Data: DriveIndex. 3 model years with at least 10 verified sales each, latest sale Sep 19, 2026. Methodology

Most affordable
1969
Worth $185,920 today
Most traded
1970
17 verified sales, the most price evidence
Held value best
1970
Worth 13 times its $18,900 MSRP

Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 Value by Model Year

YearValue todayVs. original MSRPVerified salesFor sale now
1970 365 GT 2+2$250,48013×17
1969 365 GT 2+2$185,9209.8×17
1968 365 GT 2+2$242,75013×15

Value today is DriveIndex's current value for each year, from verified sales. “Vs. original MSRP” compares it with the sticker price when new, not adjusted for inflation: 100% means it is worth exactly what it cost. Years with fewer than 10 verified sales are listed but not ranked.

Which 365 GT 2+2 year is appreciating right now?

The table shows what each year is worth. Pro adds the direction: the live Value Signal for every year, how confident it is, a 1–5 year projection, and every sold price behind it. Collector adds the best months to buy and an estimated market-bottom date.

See which years are appreciating →Pro, $19.99/month

Or see the best months to buy with Collector ($39.99/month), or start with a free account.

Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 values →49 auction results →

Best Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 Year: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 year to buy?

There is no single best Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 year: the right one depends on your budget and what you want from the car. Across 49 verified sales, the 1969 is the most affordable at $185,920. The 1970 trades most often (17 verified sales) and has held its value best, now worth 13 times its original MSRP. The table on this page lists every model year with its value today, its value against its original MSRP and how many have sold.

Which Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 year is the cheapest?

The 1969 Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 is the most affordable year with enough verified sales to compare, currently valued at $185,920. The most valuable is the 1970, at $250,480.

Which Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 year holds its value best?

The 1970 Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 is now worth 13 times its original MSRP of $18,900, the best of the years with enough verified sales to compare. That compares today's value with the sticker price when new, not adjusted for inflation.

How much is a Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 worth?

Depending on the model year, a Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 is worth from $185,920 to $250,480 today, based on verified sales. Mileage, condition and options move any single car's price; each year's page shows its recent sales.

Which Ferrari 365 GT 2+2 year is appreciating?

This page shows what each year is worth today and how that compares with its original price. Whether each year is appreciating, stable or depreciating right now is DriveIndex's Value Signal, which Pro members see for every year along with a 1–5 year projection.