DriveIndex
Maserati GranTurismo Sport

Best Maserati GranTurismo Sport Year to Buy

There is no single best Maserati GranTurismo Sport year: the right one depends on your budget and what you want from the car. Across 53 verified sales, the 2014 is the most affordable at $21,000 and trades most often (21 verified sales). The 2015 has held its value best, now worth 21% of its original MSRP.

Data: DriveIndex. 3 model years with at least 10 verified sales each, latest sale Sep 8, 2026. Methodology

Most affordable
2014
Worth $21,000 today
Most traded
2014
21 verified sales, the most price evidence
Held value best
2015
Worth 21% of its $132,825 MSRP

Ranked across the 3 years with at least 10 verified sales. Years with fewer are in the table below but too thin to rank.

Maserati GranTurismo Sport Value by Model Year

YearValue todayVs. original MSRPVerified salesFor sale now
2017 GranTurismo Sport$33,47125%5 · too few to rank9
2016 GranTurismo Sport$42,95932%4 · too few to rank4
2015 GranTurismo Sport$27,89121%1013
2014 GranTurismo Sport$21,00016%2119
2013 GranTurismo Sport$21,20017%1311

Value today is DriveIndex's current value for each year, from verified sales. “Vs. original MSRP” compares it with the sticker price when new, not adjusted for inflation: 100% means it is worth exactly what it cost. Years with fewer than 10 verified sales are listed but not ranked.

Which GranTurismo Sport year is appreciating right now?

The table shows what each year is worth. Pro adds the direction: the live Value Signal for every year, how confident it is, a 1–5 year projection, and every sold price behind it. Collector adds the best months to buy and an estimated market-bottom date.

See which years are appreciating →Pro, $19.99/month

Or see the best months to buy with Collector ($39.99/month), or start with a free account.

Maserati GranTurismo Sport values →53 auction results →56 for sale now →

Best Maserati GranTurismo Sport Year: Frequently Asked Questions

What is the best Maserati GranTurismo Sport year to buy?

There is no single best Maserati GranTurismo Sport year: the right one depends on your budget and what you want from the car. Across 53 verified sales, the 2014 is the most affordable at $21,000 and trades most often (21 verified sales). The 2015 has held its value best, now worth 21% of its original MSRP. The table on this page lists every model year with its value today, its value against its original MSRP and how many have sold.

Which Maserati GranTurismo Sport year is the cheapest?

The 2014 Maserati GranTurismo Sport is the most affordable year with enough verified sales to compare, currently valued at $21,000. The most valuable is the 2015, at $27,891.

Which Maserati GranTurismo Sport year holds its value best?

The 2015 Maserati GranTurismo Sport is now worth 21% of its original MSRP of $132,825, the best of the years with enough verified sales to compare. That compares today's value with the sticker price when new, not adjusted for inflation.

How much is a Maserati GranTurismo Sport worth?

Depending on the model year, a Maserati GranTurismo Sport is worth from $21,000 to $27,891 today, based on verified sales. Mileage, condition and options move any single car's price; each year's page shows its recent sales.

Which Maserati GranTurismo Sport year is appreciating?

This page shows what each year is worth today and how that compares with its original price. Whether each year is appreciating, stable or depreciating right now is DriveIndex's Value Signal, which Pro members see for every year along with a 1–5 year projection.